Adatvédelem és felhasználási feltételek

Privacy Policy and Terms of Use

Doklist.com (“we”) are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our website visitors and registered users of the Doklist.com platform; this Notice sets out how we will treat your personal data when we act as the controller of that data and when its processing is governed by the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Definitions

We use the term “personal data” to refer to any information collected or processed by, or in connection with, this website or the platform, that directly, or indirectly, identifies you or factors specific to you, such as your name, IP address or user preferences.

Below we describe “lawful grounds” for processing your personal data. These lawful grounds (sometimes also referred to as “legal basis”) are the justification under GDPR for the processing of your personal data. If there are no lawful grounds for processing your personal data neither we, nor anyone else, is permitted to access or process your personal data.

What personal data do we collect?

We may collect, store and use the following kinds of information and personal data (“Collected Information”):

  1. information and personal data about your visits to and use of this website and our platform. We collect personal data about your computer and your visits to this website or the platform, including your IP address, geographical location, browser type, referral source, length of visit and number of page views, all of which are also Collected Information.
  2. information about any transactions carried out between you and us on this website, including information relating to any purchases you make of our goods or services. We collect:
    • First and last name
    • Title
    • Contact information (email, phone)
    • Professional life data
    • Personal life data
    • Connection data
    • Localisation data
    • Application usage data
    • Email communication data
    • Call recording data
  3. information that you provide to us for the purpose of registering with us on the website or platform and/or subscribing to our website services and/or email notifications. We collect first and last name, email address, and phone number for these purposes.

Cookies and other tracking technologies we use

We use cookies on this website. A cookie is a text file sent by a web server to a web browser, and stored by that browser. The text file is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. This enables the web server to identify and track the web browser.

We may send one or more cookies which may be stored by your browser on your computer. The information we obtain from cookies is part of the Collected Information. Our advertisers and service providers may also send you cookies.

Most browsers allow you to refuse to accept cookies. (For example, in Internet Explorer you can refuse all cookies by clicking “Tools”, “Internet Options”, “Privacy”, and selecting “Block all cookies” using the sliding selector.) This will, however, have a negative impact upon the usability of many websites, including this one.

To improve our services and this site, we may retain third party service providers to operate this site and help us monitor, collect and analyze information regarding your interactions with this website and data you input, including through the use of such providers’ cookies on your computer.

Why we use collected information

Collected Information, including personal data, will be used to:

  1. administer and improve this website’s and the platform’s usability;
  2. improve your browsing experience by modification and replacement of text, images, videos or links to increase relevance to the visitor;
  3. send to you marketing and other communications relating to our business or the businesses of carefully selected third parties which we think may be of interest to you by post or, where you have specifically consented, by email or similar technology.
  4. provide other companies with statistical information about our users. Information we provide to other companies will not identify any individual user.
  5. allow us to see what enquiries made through our system get responded to, though we restrict who can see the text of the responses. Doklist.com uses a third party, MiniCRM.io, to route emails between our Clinics and Users and vice versa.

Lawful grounds

If you are a registered platform user, or a website user, the lawful grounds for processing your Collected Information is our legitimate interest in understanding how users interact with this website and the platform, and to improve how we promote our products and services.

Sharing collected information

We may share Collected Information about you:

  1. to enable our service providers (third party sub-processors) to provide data centre hosting services, database hosting services, dialer infrastructure services, email sync services and to enable our third party processors to provide sales and marketing operations services;
  2. to the extent that we are required to do so by law;
  3. in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings;
  4. in order to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights (including providing information to others for the purposes of fraud prevention and reducing credit risk).
  5. in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements.

Security of collected information

We will take reasonable precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal data. Data transmission over the Internet is inherently unsecure and we cannot guarantee the security of data sent over the Internet. We will store all the personal data you provide or that we collect about you on our secure servers.

You are responsible for keeping your passwords confidential. We will not ask you for your passwords.

Transfers of Collected Information

We are located in Budapest, Hungary. Submitting your personal data via this website or the platform will transfer your personal data to us. We will process transferred personal data pursuant to the EU-US and the Swiss-US Privacy Shield Framework. The European Commission has issued an adequacy decision stating that entities like ours that accredit to the EU-US Privacy Shield principles be considered to offer adequate protection to personal data, as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information transferred from the European Union and Switzerland to the United States. We adhere to the Privacy Shield Privacy Principles of notice, choice, onward transfer, security, data integrity, access and enforcement for the personal data you provide or we obtain about you.

We may transfer your personal data to third parties, as described in Sharing Collected Information, pursuant to the onward transfer principles of the EU-US Privacy Shield. We use these third-parties to perform certain functions offered as part of our products and services, e.g. data centre hosting services, SaaS survey solutions and SaaS IT service management software. These providers all certify compliance with the EU-US and Swiss-US Privacy Shield Framework and are restricted from direct access to your personal data but, if necessary, may be granted access to your personal data only to the extent necessary to permit them to perform their contracted services. They are bound by confidentiality agreements and are restricted from using the personal data for other purposes. With respect to personal data received or transferred pursuant to the Privacy Shield Framework, we are subject to the regulatory enforcement powers of the US Federal Trade Commission. In certain situations, we may be required to disclose personal data in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements.

To learn more, please visit Privacy Shield Framework

Retention of your personal data

We retain your personal data until data is requested to be purged from our systems by you or an authorized member of your organization.

Changes to this notice

We may update this privacy policy from time-to-time by posting a new version on our website. You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are happy with any changes.

Third party websites

The website contains links to other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy policies of third party websites or such site operators’ actions including the collection or use of your personal data.

Access to your personal data

If you use this website, upon request, Doklist.com will grant you access to your personal data and allow you to correct, amend or delete information that is demonstrated to be inaccurate or incomplete. Contact us at info@doklist.com.

If you are a platform user, we depend on you to update and correct your personal data to the extent necessary for the purposes for which that data was collected, such as contact information you provide to us so that we can provide you with invoicing information.

Your rights

You are entitled to have any inadequate, incomplete or incorrect personal data corrected (that is, rectified).

You also have the right to request access to your personal data (including receiving a copy thereof) as well as additional information about how the data was processed.

If we ever process your personal data, with the lawful grounds of your consent, you have the right to withdraw consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

Furthermore, you are entitled to have your personal data erased under certain circumstances.

As of May 25, 2018, you also have the following additional rights:

Where your personal data is subject to restriction we will only process it with your consent or for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority of your habitual residence, place of work or place of alleged infringement, if you consider that the processing of your personal data infringes an applicable law.

You may contact us if you wish to exercise any of your rights in respect of your personal data processed by this website or the platform.

Contact us for any further information: info@doklist.com



WEBSITE TERMS OF USE ("Terms of Use") Version [1.0]

www.Doklist.com

Last Updated: August 2018

1. Introduction

Welcome to https://www.doklist.com a website for finding and comparing health clinics around the world and to connect users and providers of healthcare, aesthetic, holistic and similar services, and other services provided by parties listed on the website www.doklist.com (these services are referred to in these Terms of Use as "Services" and the providers of the Services (including all individual medical practitioners, hospitals and clinics and) are referred to as "Providers" and/or "Clinics"). It gives you the opportunity to search for, find and contact medical services provided by Clinics and Providers across the globe. Doklist.com and the facilities, services and materials available thereon (the "Website") is owned and operated by Artisan Group Ltd. as Doklist.com ("www.doklist.com") an Hungarian registered company, number 14-09-31451, address: Nagyvathy köz 2., Kaposvár, 7400, Hungary. For the purpose of these Terms of Use "we", "our" and "us" refers to Doklist.com.

2. Important Notice

Doklist.com is not involved in the provision of any healthcare or medical advice or diagnosis. Any information provided on the Website is intended as a guide only and should not be construed as a substitute for professional medical advice. The website is a service that displays information on Providers and/or Clinics that has been gathered from the Healthcare Provider or the internet. We do not screen or validate any content posted by Clinics and/or Providers, nor do we endorse any particular Clinic and/or Provider. If you decide to engage a Clinic or Provider to provide Services to you, you do so at your own risk. In this regard, you should note that certain Clinics and/or Providers listed on this Website are located in jurisdictions where insurance is not available or mandatory in respect of the medical services they offer. We would recommend that you undertake your own research into any Clinic and/or Provider listed on the Website and that you should consult with your doctor or primary healthcare provider before engaging any Clinic and/or Provider from this Website. You should be aware that the results of any search you perform on the Website for Clinics and/or Providers should not be construed as an endorsement by Doklist.com of any particular Clinic and/or Provider or constituting any comparative ranking of any Clinic and/or Providers.

3. Services We Do Not Provide

1. Doklist.com is not a medical referral service and does not endorse, recommend, or approve any Clinic and/or Provider listed on the Website. We are not medical professionals nor do we hold ourselves out to be medical professionals and will not discuss or advise on any issues relating to medical treatment with Clients (defined below) or Clinics and/or Providers.

2. Doklist.com is not involved in any transaction between you and Clinics and/or Providers who use this Website. The responsibility for managing appointments and delivering the relevant services will be solely that of the relevant Clinic and/or Provider on whose behalf we have sold the Voucher. We cannot assure that all transactions will be completed nor do we guarantee the ability or intent of any Clinic and/or Provider to fulfil their obligations in any transactions.

3. As we cannot control the information provided by any Clinic and/or Provider or information sourced by Doklist.com from the Internet that is made available through this Website, Doklist.com does not guarantee or endorse the authenticity, quality, safety or legality of any Clinic and/or Provider or the services provided or purported to be provided by any Clinic and/or Provider, the accuracy of any listings or any Clinic and/or Provider data we may provide you, or the ability of any Clinics and/or Providers to complete a transaction.

4. Services We Do Provide

1. Doklist.com is a website for individuals seeking to access medical services ("Clients," "Your" or "You") and Clinics and/or Providers situated around the world who want to provide Services. Doklist.com facilitates introductions between Clients and Clinics and/or Providers through the Website. Doklist.com is not a provider of Services, and has no responsibility for managing appointments and/or delivering the Services, including where a Voucher has been purchased on the Website for any Services.

2. Doklist.com gathers information from various worldwide Clinics and Providers about their facilities and services as well as from a large number of publicly available websites in accordance with the Hungarian Information Law 6. § (7). You can access this information via our Website. This information should assist you in making a decision on choosing your preferred Clinic or Provider by conducting your own research into such Clinics or Providers. If you choose a Clinic or Provider to provide Clinical Services, then we will facilitate contact between you and the Clinic or Provider, by providing your information to the Clinic or Provider (the "Website Service") or providing you with the contact information of the Clinic or Provider.

3. You may simply wish to browse through the Website to see what Doklist.com has to offer. If this is the case, then only some of the provisions of these Terms of Use will be applicable to your use of the Website and other provisions will not be relevant.

5. Content Policy

1. Doklist.com acts as a passive conduit for the online distribution and publication of information submitted through the Website, and has no obligation to screen content or information in advance and is not responsible for screening or monitoring material posted by you or Clinics and/or Providers. You are solely responsible for the content and information you provide to us to be published on the Website through our data entry forms or otherwise. We reserve the right to edit or remove your content if we believe it is untrue or that it may create liability for us.

2. You acknowledge we may publish your reviews of Clinics and/or Providers or the services provided to you by Clinics and/or Providers either on the Website or on associated or linked websites and you consent to the unrestricted publication of such reviews. When posting a review of a Clinic or Provider to Doklist.com you must abide by current review policies which include:

- Review cannot be defamatory

- Review must be family friendly (no profanity, etc.)

- No hearsay. You cannot make a statement about what someone else has said.

- No personal insults

- No reports of criminal activity (these must be reported to the proper authority)

- Commercial information of any kind including email address or phone numbers

- Content not relevant to other potential customers

- Review must use standard email etiquette (not all CAPS, no HTML, etc.)

- We may choose to reject reviews where we cannot contact you by email or phone

3. Other terms of the content policy with regard to reviews and other user-provided text on the Website are covered in the review policy.

7. Age and Responsibility

You should note that the Website Service is only available to, and may only be used by individuals who are legally entitled to form such contracts under law in the jurisdiction in which they reside. If you are under the age of eighteen, you should not access and or use this Website or the Website Services or purchase (or attempt to purchase) any Voucher. By accessing and using this Website, you warrant that you are over the age of eighteen.

8. Data Protection

1. For the purpose of these Terms of Use "Data" means all electronic data or information, including personal data as defined in the Data Protection Acts, 1988 and 2003 (the "DP Acts") submitted by you onto the Website and transferred by Doklist.com to the Clinic or Provider, the processing of which is necessary to conclude the contract between you and the Clinic or Provider. You recognise and acknowledge that in order to facilitate the provision of Services to you, we will need to provide certain details of your personal information, including any medical information you provide us with, to Clinics or Providers whom you wish to arrange a consultation with. You explicitly consent to the transfer and disclosure of your personal information to such Clinics and/or Providers even where such Clinics and/or Providers are based in countries where protections for personal data are not as strong as those in Ireland under the DP Acts or in the European Union generally. We may also use your contact details, including your phone number and email address, to contact you from time to time to update you as to progress in relation to your consultation with a Clinic or Provider and other matters concerning the Website Services. You consent to us contacting you in this regard.

2. Doklist.com endeavours to protect your privacy and the privacy of others who access the Website and use its facilities. For full details of the manner in which Doklist.com uses cookies, the type of information we collect, how we use it and further details concerning the circumstances upon which we disclose information, please read the Privacy Statement which is hereby incorporated into and forms part of these Terms of Use.

3. Doklist.com operates servers outside of the European Union, therefore, you hereby agree to the transfer of personal data outside the European Union. By using this website, you agree to Doklist.com holding and processing, both electronically and manually, personal data about you (including sensitive personal data as defined in the Data Protection Acts 1988-2003) for the operation, management, security and administration of Doklist.com and complying with applicable laws, regulations and procedures, including transfer of personal data outside the European Union.

4. Communication between you and a Clinic and/or Provider via email may be sent through Doklist.com. The content of these emails may be retained by Doklist.com in order to assist clients and clinics in tracking their communication.

5. Communication between you and a Clinic and/or Provider by phone may be routed through Doklist.com. The time and date, success or failure and telephone numbers may be stored by Doklist.com, in order to assist you and the Clinic and/or Provider in tracking phone communication between you and the Clinic and/or Provider. An audio recording of the call may also be stored. If the audio of a telephone call will be recorded then you will hear an audible message informing you of this in advance of the call beginning.

6. By signing up to become a Registered User you agree that we may send you advertisements and/or promotional material by email, including information about Vouchers you have purchased. If you do not wish us to contact you for marketing purposes, you may notify us by following the "unsubscribe" links on email communications issued by us and/or contacting us directly at +353 (0)1 906 0122.

9. Provision of Information

1. If you wish to arrange a consultation with a Clinic and/or Provider, then you will be asked to provide certain information including details such as your contact details (phone number and email address), age and gender and some medical information to allow us to present your data to Clinics and/or Providers who may be interested in providing Services to you. You warrant and undertake that the information provided by you is up-to-date, accurate in all material respects, not the confidential property of others or in violation of any third party's rights, and is sufficient for us to facilitate the Website Services. Although Doklist.com endeavours at all times to respect your privacy, you should not provide any information that may cause you personal damage if made public.

2. Information sent over the Internet cannot be guaranteed to be completely secure as it is subject to possible interception, loss or alteration. You understand and agree to assume the security risk for any information you provide using the Website. We are not responsible for any information sent over the Internet and will not be liable to you or anyone else for any damages or other loss incurred in connection with any information sent by you to us or to a Clinic and/or Provider, or any information sent by us, a Clinic and/or Provider or any third party to you over the internet.

10. Suspension/ Termination

Doklist.com may at any time, without notice to you, suspend or terminate your access to this Website, or any service forming part of this Website, wholly or partially, for any reason including, without limitation, where you have provided false or misleading information, or you are in breach of these Terms of Use, or if Doklist.com cannot verify or authenticate any information submitted to the Website. Doklist.com is not liable to you or any third party for any suspension or termination of access to this Website.

11. Use of website

1. You agree not to use this Website or any of its facilities and/or services for any purpose that is unlawful or prohibited by these Terms of Use including but not limited to:

(a). Any commercial purpose including but not limited to creating, checking, confirming, updating or amending your own or someone else's databases, records, directories, customer lists, mailing or prospecting lists;

(b). Any purpose that is fraudulent, unlawful or prohibited by these Terms of Use;

(c). Copying, modifying, transmitting, displaying, distributing, performing, reproducing, licensing, publishing, creating derivative works from, transferring or selling any information, software, products and services contained on or forming part of this Website, or otherwise using such content of the Website for resale, redistribution or for any other commercial use whatsoever including but not limited to any other website, surveys, contests or pyramid schemes.

(d). Accessing or using the Website in and from jurisdictions which restricts or prohibits same by local law;

(e). Accessing or using the Website in any manner which could damage, disable, overload, flood, mail bomb, crash or impair the Website or interfere with any other party's use and/or enjoyment of the Website;

(f). Posting or transmitting, whether on a bulletin board, forum or otherwise, to or from the Website any unlawful, harassing, threatening, libellous, defamatory, tortious, obscene, hateful, scandalous, inflammatory, pornographic or profane material, or any other material that could give rise to any civil or criminal liability under law;

(g). Transmitting material which may cause harm to Doklist.com’s or any other party's computer systems, including but not limited to any material which contains viruses, Trojan horses, worms, spyware, adware, time bombs, cancelbots or other computer programming routines or engines that are intended to damage, destroy or otherwise impair a computer's functionality or the operation of the Website;

(h). Harassing, harming or abusing another person, or contacting, advertising, soliciting, selling to any other person without their prior written consent or transmitting or relaying spam, junk email or chain letters;

(i). Accessing data or materials not intended for your use; logging into a server or account which you are not authorised to access; attempting to probe, scan or test the vulnerability of a system or network or to breach security or authentication measures without proper authorisation; or impersonating any person or entity, or falsely stating or otherwise misrepresenting their identity or affiliation in any way;

(j). Attempting to gain unauthorised access to the Website, or any computer systems or networks connected to any Doklist.com website, through hacking, password mining or any other means; or

(k). Harvesting or otherwise collecting by any means any programme material or information (including without limitation email address or details of other users) from the Website or monitoring, mirroring or copying any content of the Website without the prior written consent of Doklist.com.

2. The pages contained in this Website may contain technical inaccuracies and typographical errors. The information on this Website may be updated from time to time but we do not accept any responsibility for keeping the information in these pages up-to-date, nor any liability for any failure to do so.

3. Doklist.com reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to pursue all of its legal remedies upon breach by you of these Terms of Use, including but not limited to removal of your postings and content from this Website, closing your account and/or restricting your ability to access this Website and use the Website Services.

12. Copyright Notice and Limited Licence

1. The information, content, graphics, text, sounds, images, buttons, trademarks, service marks, get-up, business names, domain names, rights in goodwill, know-how, designs and rights in designs, trade names and logos (whether registered or unregistered) (the "Materials") contained in this Website are protected by copyright, trademark, database right, sui generis right and other intellectual property laws and are also protected under national laws and international treaties. Doklist.com and/or its licensors (as the case may be) retain all right, title, interest in and intellectual property rights to the Materials. Use of third-party trademarks is for description and identification purposes only. Such trademarks are the registered trademarks of their registered owners. Doklist.com asserts absolutely no ownership or other rights with respect to such third-party trademarks.

2. Any other use of the Materials on this Website, including any form of copying or reproduction, modification, distribution, uploading, re-publication, extraction, re-utilisation, incorporation or integration with other Materials or works or re-delivery using framing technology, without the prior permission of Doklist.com is strictly prohibited and is a violation of the proprietary rights of Doklist.com. Other than as expressly provided herein, nothing in these Terms of Use should be construed as conferring, by implication or otherwise, any licence or right under any copyright, patent, trademark, database right, sui generis right or other intellectual property or proprietary interest of Doklist.com, its licensors or any third party.

3. You agree to grant Doklist.com a non-exclusive, royalty-free, worldwide, transferable perpetual licence, with the right to sub-licence, reproduce, distribute, transmit, create derivative works of, publicly display and publicly perform any Materials and other information, including without limitation ideas contained therein for new or improved services, when you submit to the Website either during the registration process or otherwise, including any information or materials you post to a bulletin board or evaluation forum on the website.

13. Disclaimers

1. This clause limits Doklist.com's legal liability to you for your access to and use of the Website. You should read this clause carefully. You acknowledge that you have agreed to these Terms of Use relying on the disclaimers stated herein and that those disclaimers are an essential basis of this contract.

2. The website is available to all users "as is" and, to the greatest extent permitted by applicable law, the website is made available without any representations or warranties of any kind, either express or implied. Doklist.com makes no representations, warranties or undertakings about the services or materials available on the website, including without limitation, their merchantability, quality or fitness for a particular purpose. All information provided on the website is intended as a guide only and should not be construed as a substitute for professional medical advice and Doklist.com makes no representations, warranties or undertakings as to the accuracy of any information provided on this website. Doklist.com makes no representations, warranties or undertakings that the website, or the server that makes it available, will be free from defects, including, but not limited to viruses or other harmful elements. To the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, Doklist.com accepts no liability for any infection by computer virus, bug, tampering, unauthorised access, intervention, alteration or use, fraud, theft, technical failure, error, omission, interruption, deletion, defect, delay, or any event or occurrence beyond the control of Doklist.com, which corrupts or affects the administration, security, fairness and the integrity or proper conduct of any aspect of the Website. All use by you of the Website is at your own risk. You assume complete responsibility for, and all risk of loss resulting from, your downloading or using of, or referring to or relying on the facilities, services, materials or products provided on the Website, or any other information obtained from your use of the Website. You agree that, to the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, Doklist.com and providers of telecommunications and network services to Doklist.com will not be liable for damages arising out of your use or your inability to use the Website, and you hereby waive any and all claims with respect thereto, whether based on contract, tort or other grounds. No advice or information, whether oral or written, obtained by you from Doklist.com shall be deemed to alter this disclaimer of warranty, or to create any warranty.

3. To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, Doklist.com assumes no responsibility nor do we grant any warranties, express or implied relating to the operation, safety, condition or service of any Clinic, Provider or any healthcare professional or any doctor or any other person associated with the Clinic and/or Provider that is used by, for or on behalf of, you. Doklist.com is not liable for the acts, errors, omissions, representations, warranties, breaches or negligences of any Clinic and/or Provider or any doctor or any other persons associated with such Clinic and/or Provider or for losses, damages or expenses resulting therefrom.

4. Doklist website may contain translations powered by Google and other translation services. Doklist does not warrant the accuracy, reliability or correctness of any information translated by these systems and will not accept liability for loss incurred as a result.

The official text is the original (non-translated) version. Any discrepancies or differences created in the translation are not binding and have no legal effect for compliance or enforcement purposes. If any questions arise related to the accuracy of the information contained in the translated website, please refer to the original version which is the official version.

THIS SERVICE MAY CONTAIN TRANSLATIONS POWERED BY GOOGLE. GOOGLE DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES RELATED TO THE TRANSLATIONS, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING ANY WARRANTIES OF ACCURACY, RELIABILITY, AND ANY IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE AND NONINFRINGEMENT.

14. Limitation of Liability

1. To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, neither Doklist.com nor any of its officers, directors, employees, affiliates or other representatives will be liable for loss or damages arising out of or in connection with your use of any facilities, services and the website services offered or transactions entered into through or from this Website, including, for the avoidance of doubt, your transactions with Clinics and/or Providers or medical services facilitated through this Website, including, but not limited to, direct, indirect or consequential losses or damages, loss of data, loss of income, profit or opportunity, loss of, or damage to, property and claims of third parties, even if doklist.com has been advised of the possibility of such loss or damages, or such loss or damages were reasonably foreseeable.

2. In no event shall Doklist.com nor any of its officers, directors, employees, affiliates or other representatives be liable for any damages whatsoever resulting from the statements or conduct of any Clinic and/or Provider or third party or the interruption, suspension or termination of the website services, whether such interruption, suspension or termination was justified or not, negligent or intentional, inadvertent or advertent.

3. Without limiting the foregoing, under no circumstances shall Doklist.com nor any of its officers, directors, employees, affiliates or other representatives be held liable for any delay or failure in performance of the website or the website services resulting directly or indirectly from acts of nature, forces or causes beyond its reasonable control, including, without limitation, internet failure, computer equipment failures, telecommunication failures, other equipment failures, electrical power failures, strikes, lay-way disputes, riots, interactions, civil disturbances, shortages of labour or materials, fires, floods, storms, explosions, acts of god, war, governmental actions, orders of domestic or foreign courts or tribunals or non-performance of third parties.

4. Doklist.com does not exclude liability for death or personal injury, caused by its negligence or that of its employees or authorised representatives, or for fraud.

15. Indemnity

You agree to defend, indemnify and keep indemnified and hold Doklist.com and, as applicable, its officers, directors, employees, affiliates or other representatives, harmless against any and all claims, proceedings, actions, costs, including legal costs, charges, expenses, damages, liabilities, losses and demands made by, or liabilities to, any third party resulting from any activities conducted under your account, your use or misuse of this Website, including but not limited to posting content on this Website, entering into transactions with Clinics and/or Providers, contacting others as a result of their postings on this Website, infringing any third party's intellectual property or other rights, or otherwise arising out of your breach or any breach of these terms of use.

16. Links to Third Party Websites

This Website contains links to third-party websites. Your use of third-party websites is subject to the terms and conditions of use contained within each of those websites. Access to any other website through this Website is at your own risk. Doklist.com is not responsible for, nor liable for, the accuracy of any information, data, opinions, statements made on third party websites or the security of any link or communication with those websites. Doklist.com reserves the right to terminate a link to a third party website at any time. The fact that Doklist.com provides a link to a third party website does not mean that Doklist.com endorses, authorises or sponsors that website, nor does it mean that Doklist.com is affiliated with the third party websites, owners or sponsors. Doklist.com provides these links merely as a convenience for those who use this Website.

17. Availability

1. Although Doklist.com endeavours to ensure the Website is available at all times, there may be occasions when access to the Website may be interrupted, e.g. to allow maintenance, upgrades and emergency repairs to take place, or due to a failure of telecommunications links and equipment that are beyond our control. You agree that Doklist.com shall not be liable to you for any loss incurred by you resulting from the modification, suspension or discontinuance of the Website.

2. You have sole responsibility for adequate protection and back-up of any content and data you submit to the Website and for undertaking reasonable and appropriate precautions to scan for computer viruses or other destructive items.

18. Changes in These Terms of Use

Doklist.com may modify or terminate any services offered through this website from time to time, for any reason and without notice, and without liability to you, any other client or any third party. Doklist.com reserves the right to change the content, presentation, performance, user facilities and/or availability of any part of this Website, including these terms of use at its sole discretion from time to time. You should check these terms of use for any changes each time you access this Website. Your continued use of the Website and/or clicking on the "I accept" button will signify your acceptance of revised terms of use.

19. Jurisdiction and Governing Law

1. This Website is controlled and operated by Doklist.com from Humgary. Doklist.com does not make any representation that the facilities, services, including the website service, and/or materials offered through this Website are appropriate or suitable for use in countries other than Ireland, or that they comply with any legal or regulatory requirements in any other countries. In accessing this Website, you do so at your own risk and on your own initiative, and are responsible for compliance with local laws, to the extent any local laws are applicable. If it is prohibited to make this Website, facilities, services, including the website service, and/or materials offered through this Website or any part of them available in your country, or to you, whether by reason of nationality, residence or otherwise, this website, the facilities, services and/or materials offered through this website or any part of them are not directed at you.

2. These terms of use shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of Hungary and you hereby agree, for the benefit of Doklist.com, and without prejudice to the right of Doklist.com to take proceedings in relation to these terms of use before any court of competent jurisdiction and that courts of Budapest, Hungary shall have jurisdiction to hear and determine any actions or proceedings that may arise out of or in connection with these terms of use, and for such purposes you irrevocably submit to the jurisdiction of such courts.

3. The language of any dispute resolution procedure or any proceedings under these terms of use will be Hungarian.

20. Miscellaneous

Any waiver of any provision of these terms of use must be in writing and signed by Doklist.com to be valid. Any waiver of any provision hereunder shall not operate as a waiver of any other provision, or a continuing waiver of any provision in the future. Each of the provisions of these terms of use is separate and severable and enforceable accordingly. If, at any time, any provision is judged by any court of competent jurisdiction to be void or unenforceable the validity, legality and enforceability of the remaining provisions shall not in any way be affected or impaired. Nothing in these terms of use shall constitute, or be deemed to constitute, a partnership between you and Doklist.com, nor shall either party be deemed to be the agent of the other party. These terms of use represent the entire understanding and agreement between you and Doklist.com relating to use of this website, its facilities and/or services, including the website service, and supersede any and all prior statements, understandings and agreements.